past simple affirmative (range)

Here’s an example of past simple with academic collocation:

added some information now.

(listen to this sentence)


There are 3 entries in the English Grammar Profile for past simple affirmative range.  This point is best covered by the English Vocabulary Profile since it offers much more detail about vocabulary.

A1 point 1 is defined:

past simple affirmative form with a limited range of regular and irregular verbs.

A2 point 5 in the category of PAST/ simple:

affirmative form with an increasing range of verbs

B1 point 23

affirmative form with a wide range of verbs


A search in iWeb for _VVD

In the top 100 most frequent past simple verbs:

 

A1

1 SAID 13860616
2 GOT 4044930
3 MADE 3973916
4 CAME 3388956
5 WENT 3235558
6 TOOK 3198478
7 FOUND 2846400
8 STARTED 2495182
9 WANTED 2122674
10 TOLD 2088570
11 THOUGHT 1937738
12 SAW 1895750

*A2 in bold.

13 BECAME 1710749

PELIC STUDENT EXAMPLES from the first 10% of the corpus:

Arabic,Female,116,4,w

As the [a] result of his history, we know how he became a doctor.

14 USED 1694645
15 BEGAN 1605906
16 GAVE 1553367
17 KNEW 1391870
18 ASKED 1340844
19 FELT 1236754

20 TRIED 1230038

Korean,Female,4,w

In addition, she enjoyed cooking, so she tried to cook special food.

21 WROTE 1228240
22 LEFT 1206462

23 DECIDED 1160809

Male,4,g

I decided to clean up everything in my living-room and [the] rest of the room.

 

24 RECEIVED 1154378

French,Male,4,w

When her father died, she received an inheritance with which she bought her first video camera, and which helped her to create her films without money problems.

25 WORKED 1139354
26 ADDED 1091965
27 NEEDED 1077474

28 HAPPENED 943949

Arabic,Male,5,w

Two terrible things happened to the main street.

29 BOUGHT 878899
30 LOOKED 869874
31 TURNED 869201
32 DIED 857103
33 SHOWED 846279
34 SET 811389
35 PLAYED 808634
36 SEEMED 806603

37 HIT 792349

Chinese,Male,153,5,g

Unfortunately, the lens hit the ground directly.

38 PUT 776349
39 WON 761254

40 SPENT 729949

Arabic,Male,4,g

I spent a lot of time with him playing, studying, and eating.

 

41 INCLUDED 718983

Chinese,Female,4,g

I have included more pictures about them. *(of them?)

42 LOST 695221 

Korean,Female,4,g

I lost my temper.

43 LOVED 684784
44 RAN 672691
45 CREATED 663655
46 HELPED 655146

47 CALLED 644134

Chinese,Female,5,w

One of my neighbo[u]rs found it, and he just called us and made sure what happened to us.

 

48 BROUGHT 635906

Korean,Male,2,r

I have brought some money, identification for me, and family`s [my family’s] picture.

49 HEARD 626341
50 LED 625518
51 READ 603954
52 ENDED 599344

53 MOVED 593683

Arabic,Male,4,w

[H]is father moved to another city because of his work and he was living with his wife and children in [an] apartment.

54 ANNOUNCED 583522

55 FELL 580470

Arabic,Male,4,w

When any problem happened with our family the first person they call is him, even if there are other people older than him.

56 SENT 576513
57 CONTINUED 573709
58 LEARNED 564144

59 KEPT 561204

Korean,Female,4,g

Being surprised, I wanted her to stop talking, but she kept on talking.

60 OPENED 553186
61 HELD 552223

62 GREW 539660

Arabic,Male,4,g

I grew up in Riyadh, KSA, and I was living with my family in the same house.

63 APPEARED 533518
64 MET 533425

65 POSTED 507952

Arabic,Male,4,g

I have posted a lot of medical information.

66 REPORTED 505201
67 CHOSE 481352
68 JOINED 481300
69 SERVED 481111
70 SPOKE 463054
71 PUBLISHED 453694
72 MEANT 453019
73 LIVED 443926
74 MENTIONED 443298
75 ARRIVED 426994
76 DISCOVERED 426980
77 CHANGED 423726
78 ENJOYED 420657
79 NAMED 418903
80 SAT 414569

81 BUILT 413048

Chinese,Female,4,g

I built this website to introduce myself and make some friends who have the same interests and hobbies with [as] me.

82 NOTICED 408998

83 PASSED 407024

Male,4,w

We passed hour after hour talking about his work.

84 FINISHED 405236
85 FOLLOWED 402731

86 BROKE 401181

Korean,Female,5,w

Sometimes wars broke out between foreign countries, sometimes foreign countries versus the U.S., and sometimes within the U.S.[.]

87 EXPLAINED 381600
88 MANAGED 376431
89 LIKED 375468
90 PAID 371787
91 FAILED 361494
92 REALIZED 356625

93 OFFERED 355782

Arabic,Male,153,5,g

My friend offered to sell me his like[-]new laptop.

94 WALKED 351038
95 STOPPED 350582

96 EARNED 348098

Korean,Female,4,w

[E]specially, males earned a lot of money, but they’re unhappy since males only work hard.

97 PROVIDED 346296
98 ALLOWED 338740
99 INVOLVED 338392
100 PURCHASED 338344

A2 verbs:

added|arrived|became|broke|brought|built|called|decided|earned|ended|

explained|failed|fell|followed|grew|happened|held|hit|included|joined|kept|lost|

meant|moved|offered|passed|posted|received|served|set|spent|tried|turned|won


In the next 100, between 101 and 200 of the most frequent past simple verbs the break up is as follows:

 

101 SOLD 336247
102 ORDERED 332662
103 OCCURRED 327174
104 PICKED 326745
105 RETURNED 324506
106 CAUSED 322292
107 STOOD 320070
108 REACHED 316324
109 STATED 316154
110 SCORED 304462
111 NOTED 304113
112 BELIEVED 298651
113 SUGGESTED 294107
114 REMAINED 291061
115 MISSED 289927
116 ENTERED 282340
117 WATCHED 279803
118 PULLED 277801
119 CLAIMED 277193
120 SIGNED 272336
121 DEVELOPED 271512
122 COMPLETED 267521
123 ATTENDED 264612
124 REVEALED 262330
125 AGREED 260316
126 EXPECTED 258313
127 DESCRIBED 257521
128 LAUNCHED 256887
129 SHARED 255291
130 PRODUCED 253662
131 DROVE 248615
132 SHOT 246319
133 INSTALLED 244664
134 STAYED 243542
135 KILLED 240136
136 CLOSED 234938
137 VISITED 234295
138 TALKED 233556
139 DROPPED 232701
140 CAUGHT 231970
141 TAUGHT 230629
142 RAISED 228771
143 COVERED 222681
144 FIGURED 217869
145 ROSE 212558
146 INTRODUCED 210106
147 POINTED 209841
148 THREW 209396
149 PROVED 203715
150 REFUSED 203346
151 FORGOT 203053
152 REMOVED 202941
153 CHECKED 201757
154 WORE 200340
155 ESTABLISHED 199417
156 PRESENTED 198220
157 SUFFERED 196900
158 CARRIED 188875
159 DREW 188683
160 RECORDED 187447
161 CONSIDERED 185843
162 CONFIRMED 184989
163 SAVED 184338
164 DESIGNED 183591
165 PERFORMED 182992
166 ATE 182469
167 ISSUED 181907
168 REPLIED 179168
169 FEATURED 176481
170 LAY 171078
171 TESTED 171033
172 EXPERIENCED 170953
173 ANSWERED 168830
174 INCREASED 166226
175 FOCUSED 162660
176 GAINED 160458
177 DELIVERED 159350
178 STRUCK 158978
179 FILLED 156509
180 RECOMMENDED 155523
181 BEAT 154613
182 CONTAINED 154067
183 RELEASED 152568
184 LISTED 152324
185 RELATED 151771
186 CONCLUDED 151708
187 JUMPED 151427
188 REPLACED 151406
189 SOUGHT 151375
190 APPLIED 150618
191 SUPPORTED 150253
192 OWNED 149808
193 GRADUATED 148915
194 UPDATED 148845
195 STUDIED 144728
196 DISCUSSED 144266
197 FLEW 144008
198 FORMED 143553
199 ADMITTED 143366
200 INTENDED 140164


201-300


201 RESPONDED 140118
202 LOCATED 139320
203 PUSHED 139000
204 INDICATED 138218
205 PLANNED 136758
206 ENABLED 135857
207 UNDERSTOOD 133601
208 EXISTED 131836
209 WAITED 130583
210 FOUGHT 130077
211 MARRIED 129958
212 FACED 129007
213 DECLARED 128671
214 INSPIRED 126492
215 PARTICIPATED 125617
216 FILED 125322
217 WONDERED 125077
218 VOTED 123796
219 PLACED 123786
220 FOUNDED 123559
221 REDUCED 123047
222 ATTEMPTED 122359
223 BASED 121671
224 EMERGED 121389
225 ARGUED 121025
226 HOSTED 118769
227 PROMISED 118281
228 CONDUCTED 116762
229 ACCEPTED 115665
230 REPRESENTED 115637
231 LASTED 114830
232 FIRED 114543
233 DECLINED 114436
234 TRAVELED 113939
235 APPROVED 113440
236 EXTENDED 113237
237 SUBMITTED 112406
238 LAID 112179
239 RESULTED 110633
240 ASSUMED 108288
241 INFORMED 108214
242 WOKE 107775
243 GRABBED 107587
244 SURVIVED 107366
245 ACQUIRED 106628
246 FORCED 106072
247 APPROACHED 105904
248 CAPTURED 105386
249 CONTACTED 104715
250 STEPPED 104238
251 MIXED 103650
252 COLLECTED 102893
253 RECOGNIZED 101703
254 WARNED 100209
255 INSISTED 99684
256 EXPRESSED 99414
257 BLEW 99059
258 SOUNDED 98919
259 COMMENTED 98775
260 COMBINED 98426
261 ROLLED 98106
262 HANDED 97940
263 OBSERVED 97685
264 DENIED 97604
265 REVIEWED 97261
266 DISAPPEARED 97231
267 LANDED 97162
268 HOPED 96611
269 RETIRED 95848
270 CONTROLLED 94264
271 STUCK 93856
272 GENERATED 93851
273 WISHED 93327
274 STRUGGLED 92925
275 SWITCHED 92647
276 DEMONSTRATED 92405
277 ADOPTED 92114
278 DESTROYED 92096
279 INVITED 91588
280 RULED 91410
281 RATED 90882
282 FED 90869
283 CRIED 90693
284 ORGANIZED 90493
285 REMINDED 90318
286 DOWNLOADED 90233
287 REMEMBERED 90177
288 STOLE 90127
289 COMPARED 89981
290 LAUGHED 89644
291 HATED 89320
292 KICKED 88458
293 ENCOURAGED 87965
294 CROSSED 87010
295 CONTRIBUTED 85604
296 DEFINED 85199
297 RODE 85063
298 TIED 85046
299 BIT 84607
300 DIRECTED 84139
301 REJECTED 83188
302 REALISED 83159
303 LET 83026
304 HUNG 82933
305 TOUCHED 82368
306 SETTLED 82283
307 HIRED 81809
308 CRAFTED 81725
309 PROPOSED 80972
310 CHARGED 80486
311 CRASHED 79978
312 OBTAINED 79335
313 GRANTED 78055
314 MAINTAINED 77347
315 GATHERED 77154
316 RECALLED 77089
317 ESTIMATED 77054
318 COMPLAINED 77001
319 ATTACKED 75390
320 LISTENED 74984
321 SANG 74850
322 IMPROVED 74799
323 REGISTERED 74549
324 ADVANCED 74289
325 AROSE 73079
326 WRAPPED 72330
327 CELEBRATED 71258
328 ADVISED 71220
329 PROCEEDED 71191
330 DEFEATED 70727
331 PREFERRED 70096
332 BACKED 69691
333 ADDRESSED 69659
334 ACCUSED 69385
335 HEADED 68662
336 EXAMINED 68568
337 COLORED 68432
338 STUMBLED 68420
339 CENTERED 68370
340 MEASURED 68301
341 CLEANED 68292
342 THREATENED 68165
343 CITED 68014
344 SLEPT 67839
345 DEVOTED 67830
346 URGED 67473
347 AVERAGED 67266
348 DEMANDED 67219
349 ORIENTED 66993
350 SHUT 66777
351 HURT 66096
352 BELONGED 65509
353 TESTIFIED 65491
354 ACKNOWLEDGED 65213
355 REFERRED 64643
356 SMILED 64306
357 SHOOK 63874
358 SEARCHED 63721
359 CLICKED 63287
360 DRANK 63248
361 PROMPTED 63170
362 WITNESSED 63100
363 DISPLAYED 62989
364 HIGHLIGHTED 62887
365 CLIMBED 62856
366 SECURED 62844
367 TARGETED 62835
368 EXPANDED 62745
369 EMPLOYED 61931
370 LACKED 61745
371 REQUIRED 61597
372 TWEETED 61314
373 WELCOMED 61165
374 LIFTED 61148
375 LABELED 61002
376 FLED 60804
377 HID 60793
378 REPEATED 60641
379 OPTED 60510
380 HANDLED 60506
381 DESERVED 60447
382 BURNED 60208
383 SLIPPED 59985
384 ACTED 59961
385 KNOCKED 58676
386 COST 58350
387 COMPETED 57730
388 PREDICTED 57363
389 INVENTED 57043
390 TRADED 56841
391 PLEADED 56739
392 CLEARED 56714
393 STRESSED 56343
394 SPOTTED 56096
395 IGNORED 56033
396 PACKED 55915
397 ASSISTED 55622
398 ENGAGED 55528
399 TENDED 55470
400 APPRECIATED 55469
401 MODIFIED 55054
402 IDENTIFIED 54895
403 ATTRACTED 54547
404 SELECTED 54444
405 INTERVIEWED 54405
406 DONATED 54162
407 CONVINCED 53987
408 PRESSED 53877
409 POPPED 53458
410 THEMED 53396
411 LOCKED 53329
412 EXCEEDED 53019
413 SURPRISED 52922
414 DOMINATED 52466
415 DEDICATED 52456
416 REFLECTED 52185
417 TOPPED 51844
418 SPREAD 51550
419 UNDERWENT 51522
420 PREVENTED 50996
421 ABANDONED 50966
422 CHALLENGED 50741
423 SUCCEEDED 50683
424 TRIGGERED 50593
425 QUESTIONED 50406
426 SUPPLIED 50272
427 DEBUTED 50050
428 DELETED 49953
429 FEARED 49783
430 HED 49696
431 BOUND 49207
432 DUG 49026
433 PAINTED 48918
434 COOKED 48910
435 INVESTED 48874
436 BLOCKED 48866
437 EMAILED 48837
438 ESCAPED 48836
439 CONVERTED 48752
440 SPECIFIED 48481
441 UPLOADED 48339
442 VIEWED 48334
443 QUIT 48326
444 ACHIEVED 48323
445 UNVEILED 48226
446 TRAVELLED 47859
447 WOUND 47619
448 MARKED 47297
449 WEIGHED 47173
450 SNAPPED 46989
451 EXPOSED 46952
452 WASHED 46907
453 STARRED 46761
454 DECREASED 46585
455 MOUNTED 45958
456 REQUESTED 45665
457 CUT 45601
458 RUSHED 45312
459 PRACTICED 45228
460 RANG 44977
461 EXPLORED 44941
462 EXPLODED 44739
463 TASTED 44725
464 EDITED 44697
465 ENCOUNTERED 44622
466 ANALYZED 44504
467 POURED 44421
468 SHIPPED 44147
469 PRAISED 44135
470 QUOTED 44117
471 SPLIT 43338
472 DEFENDED 42957
473 SEIZED 42765
474 NESTLED 42579
475 AIMED 42307
476 TORE 42191
477 COMMITTED 42127
478 PITCHED 42026
479 IMAGINED 41970
480 REFERENCED 41722
481 TREATED 41711
482 INITIATED 41435
483 DISMISSED 41304
484 DESIRED 41208
485 RECOVERED 41204
486 POWERED 40896
487 EVOLVED 40778
488 THANKED 40659
489 SPARKED 40444
490 ARRANGED 40260
491 SURVEYED 40150
492 HEADQUARTERED 40102
493 TRACKED 40003
494 UPGRADED 39756
495 UNCOVERED 39571
496 HONORED 39565
497 SHOUTED 39445
498 SHAPED 39297
499 IMPRESSED 39146
500 RELAXED 39094
501 BENT 38920
502 PRAYED 38897
503 INJURED 38799
504 LIED 38761
505 FIXED 38701
506 DEALT 38556
507 PREPARED 38548
508 ENLISTED 38413
509 TRANSFORMED 38375
510 LEARNT 38252
511 OUTLINED 38132
512 UNITED 38102
513 COMPOSED 37970
514 ORIGINATED 37965
515 RESIGNED 37799
516 OPPOSED 37759
517 COMPILED 37729
518 CARED 37680
519 DOUBLED 37620
520 CALCULATED 37579
521 GUESSED 37485
522 EMPHASIZED 37231
523 RETAINED 37070
524 IMPLIED 36970
525 WITHDREW 36969
526 STRETCHED 36945
527 TRAINED 36933
528 EXPIRED 36734
529 ASSURED 36576
530 PERSONALIZED 36555
531 COMMANDED 36421
532 LIT 36314
533 INVESTIGATED 36310
534 POSSESSED 36200
535 GUARANTEED 35729
536 DETERMINED 35587
537 CONSUMED 35404
538 SWEPT 35163
539 DRIED 35136
540 CUSTOMIZED 34824
541 CONNECTED 34741
542 ACCOMPLISHED 34733
543 ENROLLED 34679
544 AVOIDED 34621
545 OWED 34619
546 IMPACTED 34357
547 SANK 34250
548 AIRED 34231
549 SKIPPED 34129
550 TEAMED 34103
551 CANCELLED 34028
552 COLLAPSED 34008
553 COPIED 33949
554 MELTED 33944
555 VIOLATED 33899
556 STARED 33899
557 INHERITED 33865
558 RESOLVED 33802
559 SUSPECTED 33788
560 EMBRACED 33759
561 SMELLED 33503
562 BORROWED 33424
563 GUIDED 33362
564 COUNTED 33267
565 ALLEGED 33115
566 SLID 32945
567 ROUNDED 32944
568 LOWERED 32915
569 RANKED 32811
570 NODDED 32722
571 WASTED 32668
572 POSED 32663
573 DRAGGED 32649
574 CONFESSED 32540
575 ACCOMPANIED 32512
576 ENDURED 32482
577 ILLUSTRATED 32333
578 TAGGED 32316
579 SEALED 32237
580 RENTED 31886
581 SHIFTED 31748
582 BOUNCED 31659
583 WORRIED 31635
584 ENSURED 31613
585 SMOKED 31522
586 YELLED 31467
587 SURROUNDED 31463
588 SAILED 31366
589 BLAMED 31329
590 LOGGED 31097
591 CONSISTED 31090
592 SIDED 31077
593 REACTED 31005
594 STORED 30876
595 WIPED 30859
596 EXECUTED 30598
597 TOSSED 30543
598 SHOCKED 30506
599 BOOKED 30487
600 BATTLED 30445
601 RIPPED 30251
602 ELIMINATED 30209
603 COMMISSIONED 30081
604 REMARKED 30038
605 PURSUED 29693
606 PERCEIVED 29637
607 BORE 29589
608 PERMITTED 29493
609 JOKED 29490
610 DELAYED 29481
611 PROGRESSED 29477
612 RESERVED 29474
613 ACTIVATED 29361
614 REINFORCED 29336
615 TRUSTED 29169
616 DEPARTED 29051
617 COACHED 29050
618 RESTORED 29050
619 ASSERTED 28510
620 VERIFIED 28454
621 KISSED 28433
622 TOTALED 28383
623 SUSTAINED 28314
624 ANTICIPATED 28272
625 SPONSORED 28220
626 CRACKED 28155
627 SLOWED 28145
628 FLIPPED 28118
629 DIVIDED 28010
630 COLLABORATED 27833
631 RELIED 27677
632 STUFFED 27626
633 RACED 27610
634 ASSEMBLED 27556
635 IMPOSED 27484
636 SLAMMED 27444
637 UNDERTOOK 27385
638 AMOUNTED 27226
639 VOLUNTEERED 27213
640 YIELDED 27104
641 SUCKED 27006
642 DREAMED 26988
643 SUED 26982
644 DOCUMENTED 26742
645 TOURED 26688
646 APPEALED 26665
647 ENTERTAINED 26647
648 VOWED 26645
649 PARKED 26621
650 SWAPPED 26617
651 OPERATED 26548
652 PLANTED 26382
653 SCREWED 26354
654 EVALUATED 26286
655 PUNCHED 26274
656 RANGED 26090
657 PREMIERED 26030
658 DISAGREED 25769
659 INDUCED 25687
660 APPOINTED 25560
661 PAIRED 25531
662 INSTRUCTED 25481
663 RUINED 25438
664 SHED 25432
665 DUMPED 25427
666 BRUSHED 25264
667 VANISHED 25227
668 FAVORED 25175
669 TRANSLATED 25043
670 REVERSED 24974
671 CHOPPED 24894
672 MARCHED 24808
673 SCARED 24797
674 OVERCAME 24749
675 COMMENCED 24548
676 SWORE 24541
677 BEGGED 24434
678 SCREAMED 24380
679 ADAPTED 24379
680 LEANED 24371
681 DISCONNECTED 24347
682 AFFECTED 24334
683 FILMED 24300
684 MESSED 24284
685 PLEDGED 24262
686 DETECTED 24260
687 CRITICIZED 24198
688 CEASED 24167
689 PICTURED 24141
690 STRIPPED 24052
691 ATTACHED 23996
692 VARIED 23934
693 ENHANCED 23930
694 EXHIBITED 23914
695 FROZE 23897
696 GARNERED 23874
697 RUBBED 23852
698 BOTHERED 23843
699 MATCHED 23824
700 SORTED 23728
701 SUSPENDED 23685
702 EXCHANGED 23622
703 MURDERED 23593
704 APOLOGIZED 23447
705 ENVISIONED 23442
706 SURFACED 23438
707 TUCKED 23396
708 INTERESTED 23369
709 PARTNERED 23264
710 SCANNED 23222
711 UTILIZED 23189
712 DRAFTED 23183
713 FUELED 23130
714 CO-FOUNDED 22779
715 RECOGNISED 22770
716 BAKED 22731
717 DRILLED 22724
718 WHISPERED 22714
719 INVADED 22647
720 HYDRATED 22596
721 BANNED 22475
722 WHIPPED 22458
723 IMPLEMENTED 22454
724 PAUSED 22428
725 DESIGNATED 22427
726 WIRED 22423
727 MOLDED 22353
728 PRINTED 22353
729 LINKED 22159
730 TUNED 22159
731 FLAVORED 22092
732 TYPED 22034
733 RENAMED 22021
734 ALTERED 21978
735 BOASTED 21837
736 GREETED 21823
737 BLASTED 21758
738 SWAM 21708
739 VALUED 21679
740 FLASHED 21678
741 CORRECTED 21624
742 LOADED 21582
743 NOMINATED 21538
744 REITERATED 21520
745 CONDEMNED 21481
746 CONCEDED 21479
747 TIPPED 21472
748 MODELED 21413
749 CONTRACTED 21326
750 TAPPED 21293
751 DETAILED 21250
752 SOLVED 21198
753 PRECEDED 21105
754 INSERTED 21096
755 SPRAYED 21005
756 CHATTED 20910
757 RESCUED 20887
758 EXCITED 20844
759 CANCELED 20815
760 BURST 20774
761 BONDED 20685
762 TRANSFERRED 20644
763 CONFRONTED 20638
764 SMASHED 20558
765 EXITED 20538
766 FUCKED 20479
767 PREACHED 20358
768 REVISED 20312
769 KNIT 20289
770 CRUSHED 20261
771 EMITTED 20167
772 SPUN 20142
773 QUALIFIED 20131
774 ROCKED 20096
775 PENNED 20049
776 ADMIRED 20005
777 INSURED 19800
778 TALLIED 19703
779 RESUMED 19692
780 EXCLAIMED 19670
781 AWOKE 19661
782 BOOSTED 19608
783 SPRANG 19538
784 REFRESHED 19519
785 PIONEERED 19514
786 RESISTED 19435
787 BLESSED 19424
788 WANDERED 19349
789 LENT 19248
790 CHASED 19222
791 RENEWED 19219
792 SIGHED 19088
793 GLUED 19080
794 SURPASSED 19076
795 SUPERVISED 19027
796 SHONE 19016
797 ATTRIBUTED 18929
798 RESEMBLED 18893
799 COMPRISED 18866
800 DERIVED 18860
801 AWARDED 18851
802 ENDORSED 18780
803 INCORPORATED 18693
804 MATTERED 18674
805 PERSUADED 18659
806 COINED 18583
807 PROCESSED 18514
808 CONQUERED 18505
809 DIAGNOSED 18485
810 WOUNDED 18418
811 WAVED 18405
812 GLANCED 18405
813 DANCED 18345
814 NOTIFIED 18343
815 PROMOTED 18316
816 FLOURISHED 18295
817 GOOGLED 18292
818 EMBARKED 18262
819 FULFILLED 18261
820 IMPORTED 18255
821 SURRENDERED 18189
822 INFUSED 18171
823 RESPECTED 18159
824 NETTED 18111
825 DIPPED 18097
826 ELECTED 18005
827 SWUNG 17962
828 STORMED 17946
829 ECHOED 17943
830 SPRUNG 17911
831 HOOKED 17910
832 GROUND 17814
833 COINCIDED 17775
834 CONCEIVED 17762
835 AUTHORED 17703
836 FREED 17677
837 SLATED 17658
838 DEVISED 17555
839 DARED 17506
840 SPELLED 17480
841 INFLUENCED 17442
842 PODCAST 17409
843 PHOTOGRAPHED 17390
844 FORMATTED 17344
845 HOUSED 17325
846 TRAILED 17325
847 SHOWCASED 17313
848 CURATED 17283
849 BOARDED 17280
850 STYLED 17278
851 STABBED 17237
852 ADJUSTED 17216
853 RESTED 17173
854 TASKED 17155
855 RALLIED 17148
856 ALIGNED 17093
857 ENCODED 17027
858 UNLOCKED 16988
859 CONSTITUTED 16980
860 SHRUGGED 16898
861 OCCUPIED 16890
862 ADVERTISED 16876
863 LEAKED 16765
864 ACCOUNTED 16746
865 SPAWNED 16724
866 DESCENDED 16719
867 PATENTED 16688
868 BREATHED 16683
869 SUITED 16678
870 CROWDED 16661
871 HEALED 16657
872 ARRESTED 16654
873 MERGED 16644
874 STAGED 16643
875 DEPICTED 16641
876 TRANSITIONED 16462
877 DRIFTED 16458
878 SOARED 16425
879 DATED 16416
880 AFFIRMED 16416
881 DRESSED 16278
882 SPED 16246
883 NAILED 16237
884 PRETENDED 16208
885 VOICED 16113
886 FLOODED 16088
887 AIDED 16087
888 FRUSTRATED 16046
889 SPANNED 15942
890 REGAINED 15932
891 NEGLECTED 15928
892 DRAINED 15867
893 RESIDED 15851
894 ACCELERATED 15846
895 TRIMMED 15840
896 REPAIRED 15835
897 SUMMED 15793
898 PHONED 15786
899 NOTCHED 15774
900 DISABLED 15741
901 INTERRUPTED 15735
902 REIGNED 15715
903 BENEFITED 15686
904 EDGED 15665
905 REDESIGNED 15586
906 RETREATED 15574
907 BURIED 15557
908 WEPT 15545
909 INTERPRETED 15539
910 SLICED 15498
911 UNLEASHED 15348
912 ADVOCATED 15345
913 INQUIRED 15313
914 SINGLED 15235
915 DIVORCED 15185
916 ORGANISED 15151
917 CURED 15150
918 SEPARATED 15147
919 TWISTED 15142
920 SWALLOWED 15131
921 BUMPED 15124
922 ENCRYPTED 15100
923 PILED 15035
924 TEXTED 15005
925 FLOWED 14976
926 INJECTED 14961
927 RECOUNTED 14947
928 OVERLOOKED 14941
929 AUGMENTED 14898
930 PUMPED 14886
931 SUMMONED 14871
932 NEGOTIATED 14847
933 EXCLUDED 14846
934 RELOCATED 14838
935 TERMED 14822
936 APPROPRIATED 14818
937 SURGED 14813
938 RESONATED 14811
939 JUDGED 14796
940 HACKED 14788
941 SQUEEZED 14717
942 LINED 14682
943 PLUGGED 14658
944 ENSUED 14657
945 SPECIALIZED 14629
946 ACCESSED 14622
947 PROTESTED 14602
948 PREVAILED 14593
949 STIRRED 14538
950 MONITORED 14528
951 SACRIFICED 14518
952 REGULATED 14508
953 DICED 14507
954 ENACTED 14497
955 FACILITATED 14414
956 PROCLAIMED 14396
957 NUMBERED 14394
958 STRENGTHENED 14368
959 ENGINEERED 14346
960 CHARACTERIZED 14325
961 TRACED 14307
962 MED 14305
963 ASSAULTED 14277
964 SAMSUNG 14267
965 TIMED 14241
966 POLISHED 14238
967 PRONOUNCED 14217
968 COOLED 14216
969 GROUNDED 14213
970 BLENDED 14212
971 PERISHED 14206
972 DISCOUNTED 14194
973 FORGED 14175
974 VALIDATED 14143
975 CHEATED 14128
976 AMENDED 14121
977 TEASED 14080
978 CARVED 14021
979 TACKLED 13953
980 OVERSIZED 13918
981 VENTURED 13878
982 INSPECTED 13843
983 TRAPPED 13803
984 TAPED 13744
985 EXPERIMENTED 13689
986 STEMMED 13620
987 WARMED 13611
988 HIKED 13567
989 NARROWED 13562
990 SCRATCHED 13546
991 DOUBTED 13539
992 CLARIFIED 13536
993 STALLED 13523
994 FADED 13484
995 SLAPPED 13449
996 HOPPED 13437
997 EASED 13431 Unlisted

A brain implant eased a woman‘s depression.

998 BRED 13417
999 PROHIBITED 13408
1000 CERTIFIED 13405